Surrey Youth League

Are proud to announce the venues for the 2015 Cup Finals

Carshalton Ath FC
War Memorial Sports Ground Colston Avenue, Carshalton Surrey. SM5 2PW
Click here for Map
Imber Court FC
Imber Court, Ember Lane, East Molesey, Surrey. KT8 0BT
Click here for Map
Ashford Town FC
Short Lane, Stanwell, Middlesex TW19 7BH
Click here for Map

The SYL are very grateful to the above for use of their facilities

Entry will be by programme only  £3 per adult, under 18 free

Every player taking part in this seasons cup finals will received a trophy (up to 16 for 11-asside

Extra Trophies can be ordered Here

SYL trophies

DayDateKick OffVenueAgeCupTeamsTeams
Sunday19 April 201511:30Carshalton10EuropeWhitton Wanderers Hawksv Hampton Youth
Sunday19 April 201510:00Carshalton10AsiaSCR Colts Redsv Carshalton Athletic Greens
Sunday19 April 201511:30Carshalton10AmericaStaines Town JuniorsvCarshalton Athletic Reds
Sunday19 April 201510:00Carshalton10AfricaAC Fulham Coltsv Raynes Park Vale Reds
Sunday26 April 201511:00Carshalton11LeagueThe Workman Family CupStaines Albion0 v 1 Farnham Town Reds
Sunday26 April 201509:30Carshalton11InvitationArthur Hall cupRaynes Park Vale1 v 3 Woking Town
Sunday26 April 201513:00Carshalton12LeagueThe Stanton CupCB Hounslow0 v 2 Camberley Town Youth
Sunday26 April 201514:30Carshalton12InvitationThe Ken Ellis Family CupWallington Wanderers3 v 0 CB Hounslow Blues
Sunday10 May 201510:00Carshalton13LeagueThe Bartlett CupAFC Ewellv Esher Wizards
Sunday10 May 201512:00Carshalton13InvitationThe AFC Wimbledon CupOld Isleworthians Whitesv SCR Colts Reds
Sunday10 May 201510:00Imber Court14LeagueThe Charlie Proudfoot Memorial CupRushmoor Saintsv Crookham Rovers
Sunday19 April 201510:00Ashford14InvitationThe Graham Ekins CupMeadow Sports2 v 3 NPL Youth
Sunday10 May 201512:00Imber Court15LeagueThe Deverill CupSutton Utdv Esher Wizards
Sunday26 April 201510:00Imber Court15InvitationThe Wright Family CupBisley1 v 2 Ashtead Youth
Sunday10 May 201514:00Imber Court16LeagueThe Ray Tester Memorial CupBedfont Eagles Sportsv Banstead Athletic
Sunday19 April 201512:00Ashford16InvitationThe Mike Cooper CupWhitton Wanderers Youth3 v 2 Inter Ditton Colts
Sunday26 April 201512:00Imber Court18LeagueThe Cotter Family CupDoverhouse Lions1 v 2 NPL
Sunday26 April 201514:30Imber Court18InvitationAbbey Rangers 2 v 1 Walton Casuals Vikings
FA Respect awards given to the Surrey youth league