Who's who in the SYL

2016/2017 Season

For all general enquires contact

General Secretary

Frank Thompson

Frank Thompson - General Secretary

0208 335 3379

MANAGEMENT COUNCIL

President

Roy Lomax

Roy Lomax - President

Life Vice Presidents
Pam Lomax Kieron Cotter
Gail Workman Dave Workman
Ken Ellis

Vice Presidents
Derek Blackman
Bob Marchant
Phillip Marshall QC

Chairman

Graham Ekins

Graham Ekins - Chairman

Treasurer

David Lomax

David Lomax - Treasurer

Vice Chairman

Rob Sheldon

Rob Sheldon - Vice Chairman

Assistant Secretary

Debbie Birch

Debbie Birch - Assistant secretary

Referee\'s & Football Watch Secretary

Alan Wiggins

Alan Wiggins - Referee's & Football Watch Secretary

Registration Secretary

Alan Watson

Alan Watson - Registration Secretary

League Welfare Officer

Frank Thompson

Frank Thompson - General Secretary

Challenge Cup Secretary

Keith Glover

Keith Glover - Challenge Cup Secretary

Webmaster

David Lomax

David Lomax - Treasurer

Minutes Secretary

Karen Bailey

Karen Bailey - Minutes Secretary

Representative to SCYFA

Graham Ekins

Graham Ekins - Chairman

FA Respect Programme Lead

Frank Thompson

Frank Thompson - General Secretary

FA Respect Pilot Administrator

Gordon Campbell

Gordon Campbell - FA Respect Pilot Administrator

Referee Performance Administrator

Cliff Ward

Keith Glover - Challenge Cup Secretary

Disciplinary Secretary

Frank Thompson

Frank Thompson - General Secretary

Fines Secretary

Frank Thompson

Frank Thompson - General Secretary

FOOTBALL WATCH

Alan Wiggins

Alan Wiggins - Referee's & Football Watch Secretary

Hanna Newton

Hanna Newton - League Welfare Officer

Chris Bevis

Chris Bevis

FOOTBALL DEVELOPMENT

J-F Burford

J F Burford

Jon Bur

Jon Bur

Steve Worsley

steve worsley

FIXTURE SECRETARIES

U-9

Hanna Newton

Hanna Newton - League Welfare Officer

U-15

Karen Bailey

Karen Bailey - Minutes Secretary

U-7

Lesley & Pete Merson

Lesley & Pete Merson

U-9

Darren Pasley

Keith Glover - Challenge Cup Secretary

U-10

Katie Gray

Katie Gray

U-11

Neil Townsend

Neil Townsend

U-12 Upper

Lisa-Marie Wall

Keith Glover - Challenge Cup Secretary

U-12 (Div 1 - 4)

Shaun Carlin

Keith Glover - Challenge Cup Secretary

U13

Graham Greensmith

Graham Greensmith

U-14

Mick Burgess

Keith Glover - Challenge Cup Secretary

U-16

Sarah Street

Sarah Street

U17 / 18

Chris Bevis

Chris Bevis
FA Respect awards given to the Surrey youth league