Cup Finals 2004/2005

West Surrey Youth League

Are proud to announce the venues for the 2005 cup finals

Metropolitan Police FC, Imber Court, Ember Lane, East Molesey KT8 0BT

Click here for Map

AFC Wimbledon, Kingsmeadow, 422a Kingston Rd, Kingston KT1 3PB

Click here for Map

 

Cobham Football Club, Leg of Mutton Field, Anvil Lane, Downside Bridge Road, Cobham, Surrey

Click here for Map

Egham Town F.C  Runnymede stadium, Tempest Road, Egham, Surrey, TW20 8HX

 

Click here for Map

Merstham FC, The Recreation Ground, Weldon Way, Merstham, Surrey. RH1 3QB

Click here for Map

Wandgas FC, Wandgas Sports & Social Club, Grafton Road, Worcester Park, Surrey

Click here for Map

 

 

The WSYL are very grateful to the above for use of their facilities

 

Entry will be by programme only: priced at £2 for Adults

 If you require extra trophies, details of how to order is here

 

FINALS TO BE PLAYED ON 3rd April AT IMBER COURT

Under 11 League Cup
10.30amWest Ewell Wanderers 0 2 A.F.C Wimbledon
Under 15 League Cup
1.30pmAldershot Town Juniors 3 2  Hayes F.C

 

FINALS TO BE PLAYED ON 10thApril AT IMBER COURT 

Under 12 League Cup
10.30pmEpsom Eagles 13 Predators F.C
Under 15 Invitation Cup
1.30pmCarshalton Ath Juniors 34 A.F.C Spelthorne

 

FINALS TO BE PLAYED ON 17thApril AT MERTSHAM FC

Under 16 League Cup
10.30amColliers Wood Utd 2

* won on penalties

2 Hayes F.C
Under 16 Invitation Cup
1.30pmFeltham Youth F.C 26 Sutton High F.C

 

FINALS TO BE PLAYED MIDWEEK 22nd April AT COBHAM

Under 14 League Cup
7.45pmA.F.C Wimbledon 0  1 Hayes F.C

FINALS TO BE PLAYED ON 24th April AT IMBER COURT

Under 12 Invitation Cup
10.30amWhitton Town Falcons 05 Raynes Park Sports
Under 13 League Cup
1.30pmPredators F.C 60 Staines Utd F.C

 

FINALS TO BE PLAYED ON 24th April AT EGHAM FC

Under 17 League Cup
10.30amWeston Green 0 2 Tooting & Mitcham Colts
Under 18 League Cup
1.30pmCaribb Youth F.C 20 Uxbridge Colts

 

FINALS TO BE PLAYED ON 1ST May AT COBHAM FC

Under 10 League Cup
10.30amCorinthian Casuals 30 Epsom Eagles
Under 10 Invitation Cup
12.30pmKingswood Terriers 01 Kingstonian Youth
Under 11 League Cup SEVEN A SIDE
2.30pmHampton Youth 42 Putney Wolves F.C

 

FINALS TO BE PLAYED ON 1ST May AT AFC WIMBLEDON

Under 13 Invitation Cup
10.00pmCobham Colts F.C 42 Cleves Utd
Under 11 Invitation Cup
12.00pmA.C Fulham 41 Corinthian Casuals
Under 14 Invitation Cup
2.30pmWeston Green Utd 20 Hampton Rangers Juniors

 

FINALS TO BE PLAYED ON 2ND May BANK HOLIDAY MONDAY

AT WANDGAS SPORTS GROUND

Under 8 League Cup
10.00amA.F Wallington 01 Molesey Juniors
Under 8 Invitation Cup
11.30pmRocks Lane Rovers 01 Kingstonian Monarchs
Under 9 League Cup
1.00pmA.F.C Wimbledon 02 Rocks Lane
Under 9 Invitation Cup
2.30pmWorcester Park Youth 13 Barnes Eagles Colts

 

 

 

 

 

FA Respect awards given to the Surrey youth league