Cup Finals 2005/2006

West Surrey Youth League

Are proud to announce the venues for the 2006 cup finals

Metropolitan Police FC, Imber Court, Ember Lane, East Molesey KT8 0BT

Click here for Map

AFC Wimbledon, Kingsmeadow, 422a Kingston Rd, Kingston KT1 3PB

Click here for Map

Cobham Football Club, Leg of Mutton Field, Anvil Lane, Downside Bridge Road, Cobham, Surrey

Click here for Map

Wandgas FC, Wandgas Sports & Social Club, Grafton Road, Worcester Park, Surrey

Click here for Map

Godalming Town FC, Wey Court Medrow Godalming Surrey GU7 3JE

Click here for Map

Westfield FC, Elmbridge Lane Kingfield Woking Surrey GU22 9AE

Click here for Map

Ashford Town FC, Short Lane Stanwell Middlesex TW19 7BH

Click here for Map

 

The WSYL are very grateful to the above for use of their facilities

Entry will be by programme only: priced at £2 for Adults

 If you require extra trophies, details of how to order is here

 

 9thApril AT IMBER COURT MAIN PITCH
Under 15 Invitation Cup10.30amHook Youth2 – 0Worcester Park Youth
Under 13 League Cup1.30pmA.F.C Wimbledon Youth3 – 1Worcester Park Colts
         23rd April AT IMBER COURT MAIN PITCH
Under 11 League Cup10.30amTooting and Mitcham Juniors4  v 1Carshalton F.C
Under 16 League Cup1.30pmA.F.C Wimbledon Youth1 v 0Aldershot Town Blues
 
 
 23rd April AT WESTFIELD F.C
Under 14 League Cup10.30amMole Valley Predators3 v 0Abbey Rangers
Under 15 League Cup1.30pmA.F.C. Wimbledon2 v 5 aetHayes Youth
 
 
      23rd April AT KINGSMEADOW
Under 14 Invitation Cup10.30amKingstonian Youth Colts1 v 4Feltham Youth
Under 13 Invitation Cup12.30pmNorth Kingston Colts A2 v 1 aetSunbury Celtic
Under 11 Invitation Cup3.00pmKingswood Terriers1 v 2Wimbledon Hawks
 MIDWEEK ON 27th April AT ASHFORD TOWN F.C
Under 16 Invitation Cup7.15pmWoking Cougars1 v 4Ashford Town
 
 
 30TH April AT IMBER COURT MAIN PITCH
Under 12 League Cup10.30amTooting and Mitcham Juniors2 v 1A.F.C. Wimbledon
Under 12 Invitation Cup1.30pmHampton Youth0 v 1Hampton Manor
 
 
 30TH April AT WESTFIELD FC 
Under 15 Neal Exall Fixture Cup11.00pmAFC Wallington2 v 1Hampton Rangers
     30th April AT GODALMING TOWN F.C
Under 17 League Cup10.30pmColliers Wood UTD0 v 1Kingstonian Youth
Under 18 League Cup2.00pmDelta Jets2 v 1Ham F.C
 
      1st May BANK HOLIDAY MONDAY  AT WANDGAS SPORTS GROUND
                          
    
Under 10 League Cup10.00amEpsom Eagles0 v 2A.F.C. Wimbledon Youth
Under 9 Invitation Cup12.00pmHampton Manor2 v 1Samba Youth
Under 8 Invitation Cup2.00pmManorcroft Utd Colts2 v3Wandgas Youth
                                                                            
      
      
              FUN DAY UNDER 7S BANK HOLIDAY MONDAY 1st May        
       AT CHELSEA TRAINING GROUND COBHAM
 Click here for map
U-7 Fun day details10.00am START – register 09:10 to 09:30
 
 
    7TH May AT COBHAM F.C
    
Under 9 League Cup10.00amMolesey Juniors2 v 0Sutton Juniors
Under 10 Invitation Cup12.00pmCarshalton F.C1 v 1*Worcester Park Colts Won on penalties
Under 8 League Cup2.00pmKingstionain Youth1 v 2Molesey Juniors
       
                                    
FA Respect awards given to the Surrey youth league