Cup Finals 2008/2009
The league are pleased to announce that Challenge Trophies are trophy suppliers for all our competitions this season | |||
extra trophies can be ordered here | |||
www.challengetrophies.co.uk | |||
www.everythingcorporate.com | |||
Chelsea FC Academy FC, | |||
Click here for Map | |||
Ashford Town FC, Short Lane Stanwell Middlesex TW19 7BH | |||
Click here for Map | |||
Bedfont FC, The Orchard, Hatton Road, Bedfont, Middlesex, TW14 9QT |
|||
Click here for Map | |||
Molesey FC, 412 Walton Road, West Molesey, Surrey, KT8 0JG |
|||
Click here for Map | |||
Carshalton Athletic FC, War Memorial Sports Ground, Colston Avenue, Carshalton, Surrey, SM5 2PW | |||
Click here for Map | |||
The SYL are very grateful to the above for use of their facilities | |||
Entry will be by programme only price £2..50 | |||
Every player taking part in this seasons cup finals will received a trophy (up to 16 for 11-asside) | |||
19 April 2009 | ||||||||
Molesey FC | 10.15 | U11 IC | The AFC Wimbledon Cup | Wandgas | 2 v 0 | AFC Walcountians | ||
Molesey FC | 12.30 | U14 IC | The AFC Wimbledon Cup | Barnes Eagles | 4 v 5* | Ashford Town Colts * won on Pen | ||
26 April 2009 | ||||||||
Molesey FC | 10.15 | U13 IC | The AFC Wimbledon Cup | Meadow Boys | 1 v 2 | Samba Youth | ||
Molesey FC | 12.30 | U15 IC | The Wright Family Cup | Meadow Sports | 1 v 2 | Epsom & Ewell Colts | ||
Bedfont FC | 10.15 | U12 IC | The Challenge Trophies Cup | Manorcroft Utd Colts | 3 v 4* | Barnes Eagles * won on Pen | ||
Bedfont FC | 12.30 | U14 LC | The Charlie Proudfoot Memorial Cup | AFC Wimbledon | 4 v 0 | Ascot United | ||
Chelsea Academy | 10.30 | U9 IC | The David Lomax Family Cup | Old Isleworthians (W) | 3 v 4* | Links | ||
Chelsea Academy | 10.30 | U9 LC | The Ken Ellis Cup | Esher Athletic Wizards * won on Pen | *2 v 2 | Epsom Eagles Colts | ||
Chelsea Academy | 12.30 | U10 IC | The Bill Nash Cup | Cheam Sports | 6 v 0 | Ashford Town | ||
Chelsea Academy | 12.30 | U10 LC | The Pamela Lomax Cup | Roehampton Rangers | 2 v 0 | Molesey | ||
03 May 2009 | ||||||||
Bedfont FC | 10.15 | U16 LC | The Ray Tester Merorial Cup | Sutton United | 3 v 0 | AFC Wimbledon | ||
Bedfont FC | 12.30 | U16 IC | The Mike Cooper Cup | Kew Park Rngs Colts | 0 v 1 | Stanley Park Dyn | ||
10 May 2009 | ||||||||
Carshalton Athletic | 10.15 | U13 LC | The Bartlett Cup | AFC Wimbledon | 6 v 0 | Farncombe Youth | ||
Carshalton Athletic | 12.15 | U17 LC | The Arthur Hall Cup | Hampton Youth | 0 v 2 | Bisley Sports | ||
Carshalton Athletic | 14.00 | U18 LC | The Cotter Family Cup | Staines Lammas | 0 v 6 | Molesey | ||
Imber Court | 10.15 | U12 LC | The Stanton Cup | Bisley | 0 v 7 | AFC Wimbledon | ||
Imber Court | 12.15 | U11 LC | The Workman Family Cup | AFC Wimbledon Youth | 1 v 0 | Aldershot Town Reds | ||
Imber Court | 14.00 | U15 LC | The Deverill Cup | Sutton United | 0 v 2 | Tooting & Mitcham |