SYL Presentation Day

Sunday 20th May 2018

at Imber Court for U12 –U14 Age Groups.

Please make sure you attend with a good compliment of players to ensure all trophies can be presented on the day…..

Under 12 – not less than 7 players …. Under 13 & Under 14 – not less than 8 players (as per league rule)

Under 12 will receive 13 trophies …. Under 13 & Under 14 will receive 16 trophies

If you require any extra trophies they can be ordered using this link   Order Extra Trophies Here  

Please note the deadline for ordering extras for a guaranteed delivery to presentation day is Monday 14th May 2018.

Trophies for the U15, U16 & U18 age group can be collected on the day between 10am -2pm or at the AGM on the 4th June but are not presented.

TimeDivisionWinner / Runners Upteam
Under 12Under 12
10.00amU12 Premier EliteWinnersEsher Wizards Whites
10.00amU12 Premier EliteRunners UpLeatherhead Youth
10.00amU12 PremierWinnersSutton United Youth
10.00amU12 PremierRunners UpLeatherhead Youth
10.00amU12 ChampionshipWinnersChipstead Youth
10.00amU12 ChampionshipRunners UpKingstonian Youth Colts
10.00amU12 SuperWinnersCobham Astros
10.00amU12 SuperRunners UpCarshalton Athletic Purples
10.00amU12 ConferenceWinnersSheen Lions
10.00amU12 ConferenceRunners UpEsher Wizards Yellows
10.00amU12 Division 1WinnersHanworth Sports Griffins
10.00amU12 Division 1Runners UpAshtead Colts Rovers
Under 12/13Under 12/13
11.00amU12 Division 2WinnersAFC Walcountians Blues
11.00amU12 Division 2Runners UpOld Coulsdon Colts Flyers
11.00amU12 Division 3WinnersMitcham Park Stripes
11.00amU12 Division 3Runners UpCB Hounslow Utd Greens
11.00amU12 Division 4WinnersEpsom and Ewell Colts Blues
11.00amU12 Division 4Runners UpSCR Colts Purples
11.00amU13 Division 2WinnersHampton & Richmond Boro Yth Knights
11.00amU13 Division 2Runners UpMitcham Park Colts
11.00amU13 Division 3WinnersWhitton Wanderers Panthers
11.00amU13 Division 3Runners UpRedhill Youth Rangers
11.00amU13 Division 4WinnersOxshott Royals Knights
11.00amU13 Division 4Runners UpWoking Cougars Colts
Under 13Under 13
12 MiddayU13 Premier EliteWinnersSutton United
12 MiddayU13 Premier EliteRunners UpCove Youth FC Tigers
12 MiddayU13 PremierWinnersAscot United
12 MiddayU13 PremierRunners UpWalton Casuals Panthers
12 MiddayU13 ChampionshipWinnersKingstonian Youth Eagles
12 MiddayU13 ChampionshipRunners UpMeadow Sports
12 MiddayU13 SuperWinnersKew Park Rangers Blues
12 MiddayU13 SuperRunners UpFarncombe Youth Hawks
12 MiddayU13 ConferenceWinnersBanstead Village
12 MiddayU13 ConferenceRunners UpAFC Lanes
12 MiddayU13 Division 1WinnersSt Helier Youth
12 MiddayU13 Division 1Runners UpLyne Youth
Under 14Under 14
1.00pmU14 Division 1WinnersRaynes Park Vale Reds
1.00pmU14 Division 1Runners UpMet Police Youth Reds
1.00pmU14 Division 2WinnersHampton Rangers Juniors
1.00pmU14 Division 2Runners UpWhitton Wanderers Youth
1.00pmU14 Division 3WinnersSheen Lions Pride
1.00pmU14 Division 3Runners UpOld Coulsdon Colts Blazers
1.00pmU14 Division 4WinnersStaines Town Juniors
1.00pmU14 Division 4Runners UpHampton & Richmond Boro Yth Colts
Under 14Under 14
2.00pmU14 Premier EliteWinnersFarnham Town Reds
2.00pmU14 Premier EliteRunners UpFarnham Town Blues
2.00pmU14 PremierWinnersSutton United Youth
2.00pmU14 PremierRunners UpSutton United
2.00pmU14 ChampionshipWinnersDoverhouse Lions Blues
2.00pmU14 ChampionshipRunners UpManorcroft Utd Jnrs
2.00pmU14 SuperWinnersAFC Walcountians Blues
2.00pmU14 SuperRunners UpBedfont Eagles

FA Respect awards given to the Surrey youth league