SYL trophies

Are proud to announce the venues for the 2016 Cup Finals

Carshalton Ath FC
War Memorial Sports Ground Colston Avenue, Carshalton Surrey. SM5 2PW
Click here for Map
Imber Court FC
Imber Court, Ember Lane, East Molesey, Surrey. KT8 0BT
Click here for Map
Manorcroft
Coopers Hill lane, Englefield Green, Surrey TW20 0LB
Click here for Map

The SYL are very grateful to the above for use of their facilities

Entry will be by programme only  £3 per adult, under 18 free

Every player taking part in this seasons cup finals will received a trophy (up to 16 for 11-asside

Extra Trophies can be ordered Here

DayDateKick OffAgeGroundCupMatch
Sun10-Apr10:0011ManorcroftRonaldoChertsey Town Roehampton
Sun10-Apr11:3011ManorcroftMessiChipstead Youth Whitton Wanderers Hawks
Sun10-Apr10:1511Leatherhead 3GBaleSCR Colts Reds Doverhouse Lions
SunTBCTBC11TBCNeymarShelton Athletic Esher Youth
DayDateKick OffAgeGroundCupMatch
Sun17-Apr10:0010Carshalton – 3G SurfaceAmericaEsher Wizards Whites Walton Casuals Phoenix
Sun17-Apr10:0010Carshalton – 3G SurfaceEuropeWandgas Youth St Helier Youth
Sun17-Apr11:3010Carshalton – 3G SurfaceAsiaManorcroft Juniors Spitfires Mitcham Park Jnrs Stripes
Sun17-Apr11:3010Carshalton – 3G SurfaceAfricaKingston Town Kings Merton
DayDateKick OffAgeGroundCupMatch
Sun17-Apr10:0012ManorcroftLCThe Stanton CupCheam Sports0 – 5 Farnham Town Reds
Sun17-Apr11:3012ManorcroftICThe Ken Ellis Family CupDoverhouse Lions Blues2 – 1 Claygate Royals Colts
DayDateKick OffAgeGroundCupMatch
Sun24-Apr10:0013Met Police – Imber CourtICThe AFC Wimbledon CupJunior Bees1 – 2 Ashtead Colts
Sun24-Apr12:0014Met Police – Imber CourtICThe Graham Ekins CupBedfont Eagles Sports0 – 4 Old Isleworthians Yth Whites
Sun24-Apr14:3018Met Police – Imber CourtICManorcroft Utd0 – 1 Kingstonian Youth
Sun24-Apr10:0016Carshalton – 3G SurfaceICThe Mike Cooper CupAFC Walcountians4 – 3 Sheen Lions
Sun24-Apr12:0015Carshalton – 3G SurfaceICThe Wright Family CupWorplesdon Rangers Piranhas  win on pens3 – 3 Wallington Wanderers
DayDateKick OffAgeGroundCupMatch
Sun08-May10:0013Met Police – Imber CourtLCThe Bartlett CupCamberley Town Youth3 – 0 Hampton Youth HRBFC
Sun08-May12:0015Met Police – Imber CourtLCThe Deverill CupOxshott Royals0 – 2 Ascot United Youth
Sun08-May14:3018Met Police – Imber CourtLCThe Cotter Family CupNPL Youth United2 – 1 Abbey Rangers
Sun08-May10:0014Carshalton – 3G SurfaceLCThe Charlie Proudfoot Memorial CupCheam Sports6 – 2 Esher Wizards
Sun08-May12:0016Carshalton – 3G SurfaceLCThe Ray Tester Memorial CupLeatherhead2 – 0 Sutton Utd
FA Respect awards given to the Surrey youth league